Privacy Policy

730DC (“730DC” “we” or “us”) is the owner and operator of the Site and the provider of the Services. 730DC respects your privacy, and we created this privacy policy (the “Policy”) to explain how we collect, use and disclose your information when you access the Site and use the Services. The Policy is only applicable to our Site and our Services and not to any other website, service or online platform. Capitalized terms that are not defined in this Policy have the meaning given them in our Terms of Service. BY ACCESSING THE SITE, UTILIZING ANY OF THE SERVICES AND/OR REGISTERING WITH US, YOU SIGNIFY THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THIS POLICY, INCLUDING OUR TERMS OF SERVICE, WHICH ARE INCORPORATED HEREIN BY REFERENCE.

 

Types of Information Collected

 

Personal Information

 

730DC may ask you for some or all of the following types of information which may be identifiable to you when you register for our services, access various content or features, or directly contact the site: (i) contact information, such as your email address and name; (ii) your age; and (iii) information for the purpose of authenticating yourself or your account if we have reason to believe, in our sole discretion, that you may be violating site policies or for any other reason we deem necessary (collectively “Personal Information”). You are responsible for ensuring the accuracy of all Personal Information you submit to 730DC.

 

We collect and store all Personal Information you submit to us voluntarily through registering with us or uploading or posting User Content through the Site or Services. If you are signed into your Twitter or Facebook account and you “like” or “comment” on 730DC Content or other User Content, your Twitter or Facebook username will be displayed and so available to the public. You agree that your username, likes, feedback, and any associated comments may become public information; we therefore urge you to exercise caution when deciding to disclose any Personal Information on the Site or through the Services.

 

Non-Personal Information

Cookies and Other Technologies. We may utilize cookies and other technologies, such as, web beacons (also known as “clear gifs” and “pixel tags”) to recognize you, customize your experience, and serve advertisements. Cookies are very small files placed on your computer, and they allow us to count the number of visitors to 730DC and distinguish repeat visitors from new visitors. This Policy covers the use of cookies by 730DC and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

 

Information Collected Automatically We automatically receive and collect information such as your IP address, the URLs of websites you arrive at 730DC from or leave 730DC to go to, your type of browser and language, access times, the content of any undeleted cookies that your browser previously accepted from us, your operating system, your mobile provider, your mobile device, and your ISP. We may use such information to better understand how 730DC visitors use the Site, to analyze trends, administer the website, prevent fraud, and gather broad demographic information.

 

Our Use of Your Information

 

Our primary purpose in collecting information, both Personal Information and other, is to provide you with a safe, smooth, efficient, and customized experience. You agree that we may use your information to:

 

Provide the services.Troubleshoot problems and prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities.Customize, measure and improve our Services, content and advertising.Tell you about our Services, targeted marketing, service updates, and promotional offers based on your communication preferences.Monitor and enforce our Terms of Service.Communicate with Users about products and/or services they may be interested in.Verify your eligibility to use the Site.

 

Our Disclosure of Your Information

 

730DC is committed to maintaining your trust and we want you to understand when and with whom we may share information collected about you. We may disclose Personal Information to respond to legal requirements, enforce our policies, respond to claims that a listing or other content violates the rights of others, or protect anyone’s rights, property, or safety. Such information will be disclosed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

 

No Spam or Spyware

 

We do not tolerate spam. Spamming is explicitly prohibited it by our Terms of Service. If you would like to report an incident of spamming or other unauthorized communications form other Users, please contact us at seventhirtydc@gmail.com. We maintain the right to investigate such incidents and take suitable action.

 

Account Protection

 

Despite our best efforts, no transmission over the Internet and no data storage method can be guaranteed to be safe 100% of the time. 730DC cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to 730DC or guarantee that your end user data stored on the Services may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our industry standard physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. If you enter sensitive information we will encrypt such information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). The Site is hosted on servers in the United States. Accordingly, if you are located outside of the United States, the Personal Information you provide to us will be transferred to the United States. By submitting your Personal Information, you consent to its transfer and storage in the United States and its use in accordance with the purposes for which it was originally collected.

 

Email Communications

 

We may use your email to deliver 730DC’s daily newsletter, as well as for other promotional (e.g., new product offerings, special offers by us or other third parties) purposes. Email messages we send you may contain code that enables our database to track your usage of the emails we send you, such usage includes whether the email was opened and what links (if any) were clicked. If you send an email to us, or fill out our “Feedback” form, we will collect your email address and the full content of your email, including attached files, and other information you provide.

 

You may indicate your preference to “Opt Out” of receiving promotional communications by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in the promotional email you receive or by contacting us directly at seventhirtydc@gmail.com. You acknowledge that it may take up to 10 days for us to process an opt-out request. However, we reserve the right to send you certain service announcements and administrative messages, without offering you an opportunity to opt out.

 

Third Parties

 

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Policy, this document addresses only the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. If you disclose your information to others Users on our Site or on other sites throughout the internet, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. We do not control the privacy policies of third parties, and you are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties where applicable. We are not responsible for any information we do not collect. We encourage you to ask questions before you disclose your Personal Information to others.

 

Children Protecting the privacy of young children is especially important to us. For that reason, 730DC does not knowingly collect or solicit Personal Information from anyone under the age of 13.

 

California Residents

 

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits residents of the State of California to request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please email us at founders@730DC.com or write us at: 730DC LLC, Attn: Legal – California Privacy Compliance, 51 Bank Street, # 4, New York, New York, 10014.

 

Changes to this Policy

We reserve the right, at any time, to add to, change, update, or modify this Policy. Any such changes to this Policy will be posted here on our Site so we urge to please visit this page frequently. In all cases, use of information we collect is subject to the Policy in effect at the time such information is collected.

______________________________________________________________